Edmonton Christian Slo Pitch League

Season: 2016

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - Korean Team vs. B-bats - George H. Luck #1

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - Evangel E-Vengers vs. Got the Runs - George H. Luck #3

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - Grace Point #1 vs. SPA - Greenfield #2

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - St. Albert Alliance vs. Evangel Heifers - K. Therrien #5

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - River City vs. CDBC - K. Therrien #6

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - Northgate Baptist vs. Riff Raff - Elsinore #1

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - Champion City Church vs. First Christian Reformed - Elsinore #2

Mon May 30 - 07:00 PM - Zion Baptist vs. Whitemud Creek Campus - Forest Heights Park #2

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - Champion City Church vs. Zion Baptist - Elsinore #2

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - Riff Raff vs. Got the Runs - Clover Bar School

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - Evangel E-Vengers vs. St. Albert Alliance - George H. Luck #3

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - River City vs. SPA - K. Therrien #5

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - Evangel Heifers vs. Korean Team - Forest Heights Park #2

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - Northgate Baptist vs. B-bats - Elsinore #1

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - CDBC vs. First Christian Reformed - K. Therrien #6

Mon Jun 06 - 07:00 PM - Grace Point #1 vs. Whitemud Creek Campus - George H. Luck #1

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - CDBC vs. Zion Baptist - K. Therrien #5

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - River City vs. Grace Point #1 - George H. Luck #1

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - Champion City Church vs. Whitemud Creek Campus - Elsinore #2

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - Northgate Baptist vs. Korean Team - Elsinore #1

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - Riff Raff vs. St. Albert Alliance - Clover Bar School

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - Evangel E-Vengers vs. Evangel Heifers - George H. Luck #3

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - Got the Runs vs. B-bats - Forest Heights Park #2

Mon Jun 13 - 07:00 PM - First Christian Reformed vs. SPA - K. Therrien #6

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - First Christian Reformed vs. Grace Point #1 - Elsinore #2

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - Evangel Heifers vs. Northgate Baptist - Forest Heights Park #2

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - Riff Raff vs. Evangel E-Vengers - Clover Bar School

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - CDBC vs. Champion City Church - Elsinore #1

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - Got the Runs vs. Korean Team - George H. Luck #3

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - B-bats vs. St. Albert Alliance - K. Therrien #5

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - Whitemud Creek Campus vs. River City - George H. Luck #1

Mon Jun 20 - 07:00 PM - SPA vs. Zion Baptist - Greenfield #2

No New Posts

No Upcoming Events

No New Photos

Contacts

Posted Thu Apr 21, 2016 - 09:51 PM

The Coaches list has been added to "Forms & Files"

IMPACT 2015 Registration Information

Posted Mon Apr 13, 2015 - 09:53 PM

Hello Everyone!

Registration is now Open!!!
Please find attached the form to register your team for this AWESOME tournament!

If you are not already part of our group on Facebook, here is the link. https://www.facebook.com/groups/437340779694495/

Any questions can be directed to me (Amanda) or Andrew awebbcsi@gmail.com

We are looking forward to seeing you all there.

Amanda & Andrew

See the listing under the "forms & files" link.

Fields

Posted Tue Apr 30, 2013 - 10:03 PM

Field Closure Line: 780-496-4999, dial 1
On-Line Sports Field Status Info:
http://coewebapps.edmonton.ca/external/facilitynotifications/default.aspx?args=4

Please call 311 with any questions or concerns regarding the condition of
sports fields.

***************************************************

Lead Booking Coordinator - Sports Fields & Field Houses
City of Edmonton
14th Floor, CN Tower 10004-104 Avenue NW Edmonton, AB T5J 2R7
Phone: (780) 496-7361
E-mail:
Sports Fields: (780) 442-4548
Field House:(780) 442-4539
E-mail: sportsfieldbookings@edmonton.ca Fax: (780) 577-3527

Various icons used from the Silk Icons library.

www.redzoneleagues.com